Welcome Package Up to $1,300
+ 200 FS

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: How the Four-Part Package Works

Searching for a Syndicate Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? Start with the four-part welcome package: it can add up to $1,300 and 200 free spins, with the rules set out below so you can judge the match, wagering and bet limit before depositing.

Ready to Spin?

Candy Craze

Candy Craze

lucky

Mardi Gras Super Wins

Mardi Gras Super Wins

reevo

Dark King: Forbidden Riches

Dark King: Forbidden Riches

netent

Extra Win X

Extra Win X

swntt

SCRATCH! Platinum

SCRATCH! Platinum

hacksaw

Emperors Rise

Emperors Rise

slotmill

How the four-part welcome package reaches $1,300

The package is spread across your first four deposits rather than paid as one single match. Each part has a $20 minimum deposit, and the maximum cashout for the welcome bonuses is unlimited. Added together, the four maximum bonus amounts equal $1,300, while the first deposit also brings 200 free spins.

In this article
DepositBonusMinimum depositExtra
1st125% up to $375$2025 free spins per day for 8 days
2nd75% up to $300$20-
3rd50% up to $400$20-
4th100% up to $225$20-

The maths is fairly simple. A $20 first deposit produces a $25 bonus, while a $300 first deposit reaches the $375 maximum. To reach the maximum on the second, third and fourth parts, the deposit amounts are $400, $800 and $225 respectively. A useful Review of the package should start with this maths, then move to wagering and game rules.

The first deposit: 125% plus 200 free spins

The opening reward is the largest percentage match in the package. It pays 125% up to $375 and adds 25 free spins each day for 8 days, giving you 200 free spins in total. The spins are delivered across that schedule, not as one batch.

  • Minimum first deposit: $20
  • Maximum first-deposit bonus: $375
  • Free-spin delivery: 25 per day for 8 days
  • Total free spins: 200
  • Wagering: 40× the bonus and free spin winnings
  • Maximum bet while the bonus is active: $5 per round

Free spins expire if they are not used within the specified time, and unused spins do not carry over. They are attached to the first deposit reward, so they work differently from a Free Spins No Deposit promotion. Deposit funds are used before bonus funds become active, which is worth remembering when you check your balance.

The $1,300 total is a maximum

The headline total assumes you receive the maximum from all four deposit rewards: $375, $300, $400 and $225. Your actual bonus depends on the amount deposited for each part.

Wagering, game contributions and the $5 maximum bet

All four welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The same 40× rule applies to free spin winnings. The maximum bet is $5 per round while any bonus is active, so keep that limit in mind before you select a stake.

Game typeContributionExample from a $100 wager
Pokies100%$100 counts
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker5%$5 counts
Live dealer games0%$0 counts
Progressive jackpot games0%$0 counts

Here is a worked example. If you receive the full $375 first-deposit bonus, multiplying $375 by 40 gives $15,000 in bonus wagering. That figure covers the bonus portion; any free spin winnings also carry the 40× requirement. A $100 pokies wager contributes the full $100, while the same amount on blackjack contributes $5.

Live dealer games and progressive jackpots cannot be played with bonus funds, and neither contributes towards the welcome wagering. Pokies are therefore the most direct way to build qualifying wagering because they contribute at 100%. Prohibited strategies may be treated as bonus abuse, so normal play within the stated rules is the sensible approach.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The $5 maximum applies per round while the bonus is active. It applies even when you are playing a game that contributes 100% to wagering.

How to register, opt in and activate the offer

You can set up the account and opt into promotions during Registration. The process is short, but the promo box matters: you need to select the option to receive offers before making your deposit.

  1. Open the sign-up form

    Select Sign Up in the top-left corner of the casino.

  2. Enter your account details

    Provide your email address, create a password and choose a username.

  3. Choose your currency

    Select the account currency you want to use, then accept the terms and conditions.

  4. Opt into promotions

    Tick the "Receive promo" box so your account is set to receive promotional offers.

  5. Make the relevant deposit

    Use a deposit of at least $20 for the applicable part of the four-deposit package, then activate the offer in your casino account.

The first deposit is the only part that includes the 200 free spins. The second, third and fourth deposits each have their own percentage and maximum, so check which stage you are at before confirming the payment.

Reloads and midweek rewards for later deposits

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based route to bonus money. A reload bonus is available on Fridays with a €20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering. Its game contribution percentages follow the same structure as the welcome offer: pokies contribute 100%, selected table and card games contribute 5%, while live dealer and progressive jackpot games contribute 0%.

A midweek bonus is offered every week. It also has a €20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering, and you must opt in by email. Daily bonuses are available every day of the week for players who have made more than 4 deposits, except Finnish and Swedish players.

  • Friday reload: minimum deposit €20 and 40× wagering
  • Weekly midweek reward: minimum deposit €20, 40× wagering and email opt-in
  • Daily rewards: available after more than 4 deposits, with Finnish and Swedish players excluded
  • Email promotions: special codes and gifts can be sent by email

The package terms use different currencies for some later promotions, so use the currency and minimum shown for the specific reward before depositing. That small check can save you from assuming the welcome package rules apply in exactly the same way to every later offer.

VIP rewards add free spins, chips and Comp Points

Syndicate also has a 10-tier VIP programme open to players from registration. The first tier is Beginner, followed by Associate, Gangster, Capo, Soto Capo, Consigliere, Underboss, Boss, Don and Godfather.

LevelRewardComp Point earn rate
Associate10 free spins-
Gangster15 free spins-
Capo20 free spins-
Soto Capo40 free spins-
Consigliere70 free spins1.2
Underboss100 free spins1.3
Boss, Don and Godfather$50, $100 and $250 free chips1.4, 1.5 and 1.7

Comp Points are earned by playing for real money. You can exchange them for bonus money through profile, then credits, by selecting the currency and amount; the exchange must be above the minimum amount. Bonus money received through Comp Point exchange carries 10× wagering.

Before cashing out, complete the deposit and identity checks

The 40× bonus rule is separate from the deposit wagering condition for withdrawals. Before requesting a cashout, the deposited amount must be wagered at least 3× on pokies or 10× on table games. You also need to complete KYC verification before withdrawing.

RuleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawals have a 12-hour pending time. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days, while bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days. Bank transfers carry a 7.5% fee; other withdrawal methods have no fees. If a weekly or monthly limit is exceeded, the cashout is split into instalments, and VIP members may qualify for exceptions at the casino's discretion.

KYC documents can cover identity details, contact information, proof of address, payment card or bank details, and source-of-funds or source-of-wealth documents. Neosurf is for deposits only, with withdrawals redirected to a bank account. There is no win limit, and progressive jackpot wins are paid in full.

Set your own limits before you start playing

A bonus is easier to manage when you decide your budget before depositing. Syndicate lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, loss limits and wager limits. A lower limit takes effect immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and only begins after the existing limit of the same type expires.

  • Choose a deposit limit that fits your entertainment budget.
  • Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while any bonus is active.
  • Use pokies if you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Check the 40× calculation before accepting bonus money.
  • Remember that free spins expire within the specified time and do not carry over.

Cooling off is available when you need a break

Cooling-off periods can be set for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. During the break, deposits are blocked and promotional offers are unavailable, while withdrawals of remaining funds are permitted.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each of the first four deposit rewards.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 200 free spins, delivered as 25 spins per day for 8 days.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount and free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, while baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while the bonus is active.

Can I withdraw after using a deposit bonus?

Before cashing out, the deposit must be wagered at least 3× on pokies or 10× on table games, and KYC verification must be completed.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The maximum per transaction is $4,000.

Are deposits processed instantly?

Yes. Deposits are processed instantly and no deposit fees are charged.

What currencies can I use?

Supported fiat currencies include AUD, NZD, CAD, EUR, USD, JPY, NOK and ZAR. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash are also accepted.