Welcome Package Up to $1,300
+ 200 FS

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Planning a $150 deposit? The first-deposit offer gives you a 125% bonus up to $375, plus free spins delivered over eight days. Here is how the Deposit Bonus works, what counts towards wagering and what to check before you play.

Fresh Picks

Magic Queen

Magic Queen

kagaming

Terror Trail

Terror Trail

kagaming

Wizard of Plenty

Wizard of Plenty

7777gaming

Lucky Jaguar 500

Lucky Jaguar 500

tadagaming

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth - Egyptian Darkness

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth - Egyptian Darkness

spnmnl

Golden Offer

Golden Offer

redtiger

How a $150 deposit fits the first-deposit offer

A $150 first deposit sits comfortably above the $20 minimum. The offer adds 125% to that deposit, so the bonus comes to $187.50. The first deposit also qualifies for 25 free spins per day for eight consecutive days, giving you 200 free spins in total.

In this article
TermDetails
Deposit used$150
Bonus rate125%
Bonus generated$187.50
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum bonus$375
Wagering40× the bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 per round while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The wagering calculation is based on the $187.50 bonus in this example. At 40×, that creates a $7,500 bonus wagering target. Free spin winnings have their own 40× requirement, so their target depends on the amount won from the spins.

Your $150 example in one line

A $150 first deposit produces a $187.50 bonus, with $7,500 of wagering attached to that bonus. Keep every round at $5 or less until the bonus conditions are complete.

How to claim the bonus and receive the 200 free spins

The claim process begins during registration. You need to be at least 18, and you choose your account currency before accepting the terms. For an AUD account, use the following steps.

  1. Open registration

    Select Sign Up in the top-left corner of the casino.

  2. Create your account

    Enter your email address, create a password and choose a username.

  3. Choose AUD

    Select your currency, then accept the terms and conditions.

  4. Opt in to offers

    Tick the "Receive promo" box so promotional offers can be applied to your account.

  5. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20. A $150 deposit qualifies for the 125% first-deposit calculation.

  6. Activate the offer

    Activate the promotion in your casino account before using the bonus.

The 200 free spins are delivered as 25 spins each day for eight days. They do not carry over, so use each daily allocation within the time allowed. Free spins expire if they are not used within the specified time.

Deposit funds are used first

Your deposit funds are used before bonus funds become active. That matters when you are checking your balance and working through the offer conditions.

The four-deposit package and the total reward

The welcome package continues across your first four deposits. The $150 example applies to the first deposit only; each later offer has its own percentage and maximum. Every stage has a $20 minimum deposit, and the complete package can add up to $1,300 plus 200 free spins.

DepositBonusExtra
1st deposit125% up to $37525 free spins per day for 8 days, 200 total
2nd deposit75% up to $300Minimum deposit $20
3rd deposit50% up to $400Minimum deposit $20
4th deposit100% up to $225Minimum deposit $20

The four welcome bonuses use 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The $5 maximum bet per round also applies while any welcome bonus is active. Each stage has unlimited maximum cashout under its stated bonus terms.

To reach the maximum first-deposit bonus of $375, the 125% calculation reaches its cap at a $300 deposit. You do not need to deposit that amount to qualify, though: the $20 minimum is enough to trigger the first-deposit offer.

Bonus wagering rules: which games count towards the target

The game you choose changes how quickly wagering builds. Pokies contribute the full stake, while several table and card games contribute only 5%. Live dealer games and progressive jackpots contribute 0% and cannot be played with bonus funds.

Game groupContributionHow to read it
Pokies100%A $100 qualifying pokies wager adds $100 to the wagering total.
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker and roulette5%A $100 wager adds $5 to the wagering total.
Live dealer games0%Excluded from bonus-money play and do not build the target.
Progressive jackpot games0%Excluded from bonus-money play and do not build the target.

For a $150 first deposit, the $7,500 target is therefore easier to build with eligible pokies than with a 5% contribution game. A $5 round is the highest permitted bet while the bonus is active, regardless of the game selected.

If you are browsing Games Online before claiming, use the lobby's provider filter and Find your game search tool to find suitable pokies. The casino has more than 2,500 games across slots, table games, live dealer, keno, scratch cards, bingo and specialty games, with demo mode available.

Keep the $5 limit in view

A round above $5 while a bonus is active can conflict with the bonus rules. Prohibited strategies are treated as bonus abuse, so stick to ordinary play and the published limits.

What comes after the welcome package: reloads, VIP rewards and promotions

There are other ways to receive promotional value after the first four deposits. A Friday reload bonus has a €20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering. A midweek bonus runs every week, also has a €20 minimum and 40× wagering, and requires opt-in by email.

Daily bonuses are available every day of the week for players who have made more than 4 deposits. Slot Fights tournaments can award free spins, free chips and Comp Points, while birthday presents and special codes or gifts may arrive by email.

The 10-tier VIP programme is open from registration. Its rewards include free spins at levels 2 through 7 and free chips at the top three levels. VIP members also receive cashback as part of their privileges.

LevelNameReward
2Associate10 free spins
3Gangster15 free spins
4Capo20 free spins
5Soto Capo40 free spins
6Consigliere70 free spins; Comp Point earn rate 1.2
7Underboss100 free spins; Comp Point earn rate 1.3
8Boss$50 free chip; Comp Point earn rate 1.4
9Don$100 free chip; Comp Point earn rate 1.5
10Godfather$250 free chip; Comp Point earn rate 1.7

Comp Points are earned by playing for real money. You can exchange them for bonus money through profile, then credits, by selecting a currency and amount above the minimum exchange amount. Bonus money from a Comp Point exchange carries a 10× wagering requirement.

Depositing $150 in AUD and keeping the account ready

Syndicate Casino AU supports AUD alongside NZD, CAD, EUR, USD, JPY, NOK and ZAR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, ApplePay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter and selected cryptocurrencies.

All deposits are processed instantly and deposits have no fees. Cryptocurrency deposits have no minimum or maximum limit, and supported coins include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash. The payment platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption.

  • Use AUD if you want the account and its limits shown in Australian dollars.
  • Check that your chosen payment method accepts the amount you want to deposit.
  • Opt in to promotions during registration before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Activate the offer in your casino account after depositing.
  • Keep the maximum $5 bet in mind until bonus wagering is complete.

Before you request a Withdrawal: limits, timing and verification

Before starting a Withdrawal request, the deposit must be wagered at least 3× on pokies or 10× on table games. This is separate from the 40× bonus requirement. KYC verification must also be completed before withdrawal.

ItemAUD term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000
Pending time12 hours
Bank card or wire transfer3-10 days
Bank transfer fee7.5%
Other withdrawal methodsNo fees

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days, while bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days. The casino aims to process withdrawals on the same day as the request. If a weekly or monthly limit is exceeded, the cashout is split into instalments.

KYC documents can cover identity details such as your full name, username, date of birth, gender, nationality and ID or passport. You may also need proof of address, contact details, bank or card information and source-of-funds or source-of-wealth documents such as bank statements or proof of income.

A win limit does not apply

There is no win limit, and progressive jackpot wins are paid in full. Neosurf is for deposits only; withdrawals using it are redirected to a bank account.

Set personal limits before playing with the bonus

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A decrease takes effect immediately. An increase needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

If you want a break, cooling-off periods run for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Deposits are blocked during the cooling-off period, promotions are unavailable, and withdrawals of remaining funds are permitted.

Self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or permanently. The account is disabled immediately, deposits and play are blocked, and a manual withdrawal can be requested through customer support. Gambling involves real money, so choose an amount and limit that remain comfortable for you.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $150 first deposit produce at Syndicate Casino?

The first-deposit rate is 125%, so a $150 deposit generates a $187.50 bonus. The same deposit also qualifies for 200 free spins delivered as 25 spins per day over eight days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each of the four welcome offers. The first offer has a maximum bonus of $375.

How much wagering applies to the $187.50 bonus?

The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement. On $187.50, that works out to $7,500 of bonus wagering, while free spin winnings carry a separate 40× requirement based on the amount won.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while the bonus is active. This limit applies across the welcome package.

Which games contribute most to the wagering target?

Pokies contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker and roulette contribute 5%, while live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0% and cannot be played with bonus funds.

How do I activate the first-deposit offer?

During registration, select your currency, accept the terms and tick the "Receive promo" box. After making the qualifying deposit, activate the offer in your casino account.

When are the 200 free spins delivered?

You receive 25 free spins each day for eight days. The spins expire within the specified time if unused and do not carry over.

What must I do before requesting a withdrawal?

The deposit must be wagered at least 3× on pokies or 10× on table games, and KYC verification must be completed. AUD withdrawals have a $20 minimum, a $4,000 per-transaction maximum and a $3,000 daily limit.