Welcome Package Up to $1,300
+ 200 FS

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Second Deposit Works

The Syndicate Casino $300 Deposit Bonus is a 75% match on your second deposit, capped at $300. Here’s how the $20 minimum, 40x wagering rule, $5 maximum bet and game contributions fit together.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Ruby Jade

Ruby Jade

nucleus

Moon Tiger

Moon Tiger

endorphina

Hawaiian Waves

Hawaiian Waves

retrogaming

Astrology

Astrology

kagaming

Lightning Goddess

Lightning Goddess

kagaming

8 Pool Stars

8 Pool Stars

netgame

The $300 deposit bonus is a 75% second-deposit match

Syndicate Casino Online applies this promotion to your second deposit. It adds 75% to a qualifying deposit, with the bonus capped at $300. You need to deposit at least $20, and the stated maximum cashout for the offer is unlimited.

In this article
TermDetails
Bonus rate75% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$300
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40x the bonus
Maximum bet$5 per round while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The $300 figure is a ceiling, rather than an automatic payment. For example, a $20 qualifying deposit creates a $15 bonus at 75%. A $400 deposit calculates to a $300 bonus, which reaches the promotion’s cap.

The bonus is based on your deposit

At 75%, the bonus is three-quarters of the qualifying deposit until the $300 maximum is reached. The minimum deposit is $20, and the bonus funds become active after the deposit funds have been used.

How to activate the offer on your second deposit

There are a few account steps before you reach the second-deposit promotion. Registration asks for your email address, a password, a username and your chosen currency. You also need to accept the terms and conditions and select the promo opt-in box.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, then enter your email address, password and username. Choose your account currency and accept the terms and conditions.

  2. Opt in to promotions

    Tick the box marked "Receive promo" during registration so promotional offers are enabled for the account.

  3. Complete the first deposit

    The $300 promotion is the second-deposit offer, so the account needs to progress to the second deposit before this part of the welcome package applies.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 for the second deposit. The 75% match is calculated from that deposit, up to the $300 cap.

  5. Activate it in your account

    The welcome offers are activated in the casino account. Once active, keep the $5 maximum bet and the 40x wagering rule in mind for every bonus round.

If you are checking the offer from a phone, iOS and Android apps are available through the live chat popup. The app supports the same payment methods as desktop, and the platform says it provides a more stable and faster experience than instant browser play.

What 40x wagering means with real numbers

The wagering condition is 40x the bonus amount. It applies to the bonus itself, not simply to the amount you deposit. A smaller bonus therefore creates a smaller wagering figure, while a bonus at the full $300 cap creates a much larger one.

Deposit75% bonus40x wagering calculationRequired wagering
$20$15$15 × 40$600
$100$75$75 × 40$3,000
$400$300$300 × 40$12,000

The $20 example gives you a $15 bonus, so the wagering figure is $600. At the $300 maximum, the calculation is $12,000. These are turnover figures: they describe the amount of eligible play needed for the requirement, not a promise of profit or a prediction of the result.

  • Keep every round at $5 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that deposit funds are used before bonus funds become active.
  • Choose games with a contribution rate that matches how you plan to clear the requirement.
  • Do not use strategies treated as bonus abuse under the bonus terms.

The $5 maximum bet applies to each round

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active. A larger stake can conflict with the bonus conditions, so keeping each round at or below $5 is the straightforward way to work within the rule.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

The game you choose makes a big difference to how much of your wagering is counted. Pokies contribute at 100%, while several table-style games contribute 5%. Live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0% and cannot be played with bonus funds.

Game categoryContributionHow a $100 wager counts
Pokies100%$100 towards wagering
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker5%$5 towards wagering
Progressive jackpot games0%Does not count
Live dealer games0%Does not count

So, $100 in eligible pokies turnover counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 stake in a 5% table-game category counts as $5, meaning $240,000 in that type of turnover would be needed to produce $12,000 of wagering credit. Live dealer and progressive games are outside the bonus play rules altogether.

Syndicate Casino has more than 2,500 games across pokies, table games, live dealer, keno, scratch cards, bingo and specialty games. Demo mode, provider filters and a game search tool are also available, although only eligible real-money play contributes to this promotion.

Depositing and withdrawing after bonus play

Deposits are processed instantly and do not carry a deposit fee. AUD is supported alongside NZD, CAD, EUR, USD, JPY, NOK and ZAR. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, ecoPayz, MuchBetter, Apple Pay, Neosurf and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Litecoin.

Cryptocurrency deposits have no minimum or maximum limit. Card limits depend on the method: Visa deposits have a minimum of €10 and a maximum of €4,000, while Mastercard deposits have a minimum of €20 and a maximum of €4,000. The bonus minimum remains $20, so check the cashier’s current limit for the payment method you choose.

The bonus wagering rule is separate from the deposit play-through condition for cashouts. Before requesting a withdrawal, the deposited amount must be wagered at least 3x on pokies or 10x on table games.

Withdrawal detailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawals have a 12-hour pending time, and the casino aims to process requests on the same day. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days, while bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days. Bank transfers carry a 7.5% fee; other withdrawal methods have no fees. Neosurf is for deposits only, with withdrawals redirected to a bank account.

KYC verification must be completed before withdrawal. This can involve identity details such as your full name, username, date of birth, nationality and ID or passport, plus proof of address, contact details and financial documents such as bank statements, proof of income, payment card information or source-of-funds documentation.

VIP rewards and other ways to collect bonuses

The 10-tier VIP programme is open from registration, so you do not need to wait for a special invitation before starting to earn Comp Points through real-money play. Its rewards include free spins at several levels and free chips at the higher levels.

VIP levelNameReward
2Associate10 free spins
3Gangster15 free spins
4Capo20 free spins
5Soto Capo40 free spins
6Consigliere70 free spins; CP earn rate 1.2

Higher levels continue with 100 free spins at level 7, a $50 free chip at level 8, a $100 free chip at level 9 and a $250 free chip at level 10. Comp Points can be exchanged for bonus money through profile, then credits, where you select the currency and amount above the minimum exchange amount. That exchanged bonus money carries a 10x wagering requirement.

Other promotions include Friday reload bonuses, weekly midweek bonuses that require email opt-in, daily bonuses for players who have made more than 4 deposits, Slot Fights tournaments, birthday presents and special codes or gifts sent by email. The Loyalty Program also includes cashback as part of VIP privileges.

Set limits before you start bonus play

A deposit bonus works best when the amount and time suit your own budget. Syndicate Casino lets you set deposit, loss and wager limits on a daily, weekly or monthly basis. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Cooling-off periods are available for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • During cooling-off, deposits are blocked and you are excluded from promotions, while withdrawals of remaining funds are permitted.
  • Self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or permanently.
  • During self-exclusion, the account is disabled immediately and deposits and play are blocked.
  • Manual withdrawal during self-exclusion is possible through customer support, with KYC still required when requested.

If a question comes up while you are activating or using the offer, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Support is available in 11 languages, and telephone support is available in 7 countries.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Syndicate Casino $300 Deposit Bonus?

It is the second-deposit welcome offer: a 75% bonus on a qualifying deposit, capped at $300. The minimum deposit is $20.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. A $20 deposit produces a $15 bonus at the 75% rate.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. For example, a $75 bonus creates $3,000 of required wagering.

What is the maximum bet during the offer?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%, while live dealer and progressive jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw after using the bonus?

Before requesting a cashout, the deposited amount must be wagered at least 3x on pokies or 10x on table games. KYC verification must also be completed before withdrawal.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The AUD limit is $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The maximum single transaction is $4,000.

Is there a maximum cashout on the $300 bonus?

The second-deposit offer states an unlimited maximum cashout. The casino also states that there is no win limit.